US Equities Production Facility

Click here for System Status

What symbols are currently active?

All NMS symbols are currently active. Please see our Instrument Directory for the complete symbol list.

NOTES:

  • NMS routing is not currently enabled, MEMX will provide an update when we plan to enable it.
  • ALL NMS test symbols are available.

What is the market schedule?

Time (Eastern)Trading Status
7:00APre-Market
9:30AMarket
4:00PPost-Market
5:00PPost-Market Ends

What about market data?

The MEMX SIP Participation ID is “U”.

Primary MEMOIR Multicast Feeds

TypeMulticast AddressPort
MEMOIR Depth A233.142.18.119780
MEMOIR Depth B233.142.18.3319780
MEMOIR Top A233.142.18.219796
MEMOIR Top B233.142.18.3419796
MEMOIR Last Sale A233.142.18.319788
MEMOIR Last Sale B233.142.18.3519788

Primary Gap Fill Targets

TypeTarget IPPortCredentials (user:password)
MEMOIR Depth74.119.48.1721060memoirdepthreplay:memoirdepthreplay
MEMOIR Depth74.119.48.2221060memoirdepthreplay:memoirdepthreplay
MEMOIR Top74.119.48.1921076memoirtopreplay:memoirtopreplay
MEMOIR Top74.119.48.2421076memoirtopreplay:memoirtopreplay
MEMOIR Last74.119.48.1821068memoirlastreplay:memoirlastreplay
MEMOIR Last74.119.48.2321068memoirlastreplay:memoirlastreplay

Primary Snapshot Targets

TypeTarget IPPortCredentials (user:password)
MEMOIR Depth74.119.48.2022060memoirdepthsnapshot:memoirdepthsnapshot
MEMOIR Depth74.119.48.2522060memoirdepthsnapshot:memoirdepthsnapshot
MEMOIR Top74.119.48.2122076memoirtopsnapshot:memoirtopsnapshot
MEMOIR Top74.119.48.2622076memoirtopsnapshot:memoirtopsnapshot
Note: The use of Snapshot requires MEMX-TCP v1.1a

Secondary MEMOIR Multicast Feeds

TypeMulticast AddressPort
MEMOIR Depth A233.142.18.65 19780
MEMOIR Depth B233.142.18.97 19780
MEMOIR Top A233.142.18.66 19796
MEMOIR Top B233.142.18.98 19796
MEMOIR Last Sale A233.142.18.67 19788
MEMOIR Last Sale B233.142.18.99 19788

Secondary Gap Fill Targets

Type Target IPPortCredentials (user:password)
MEMOIR Depth74.119.49.1721060memoirdepthreplay:memoirdepthreplay
MEMOIR Depth74.119.49.2221060memoirdepthreplay:memoirdepthreplay
MEMOIR Top74.119.49.1921076memoirtopreplay:memoirtopreplay
MEMOIR Top74.119.49.2421076memoirtopreplay:memoirtopreplay
MEMOIR Last 74.119.49.1821068memoirlastreplay:memoirlastreplay
MEMOIR Last74.119.49.2321068memoirlastreplay:memoirlastreplay

Secondary Snapshot Targets

Type Target IPPortCredentials (user:password)
MEMOIR Depth74.119.49.2022060memoirdepthsnapshot:memoirdepthsnapshot
MEMOIR Depth74.119.49.2522060memoirdepthsnapshot:memoirdepthsnapshot
MEMOIR Top74.119.49.2122076memoirtopsnapshot:memoirtopsnapshot
MEMOIR Top74.119.49.2622076memoirtopsnapshot:memoirtopsnapshot